Thunder's Place

The big penis and mens' sexual health source, increasing penis size around the world.

Diagnosed with Low T at 22

1 678910

Originally Posted by sed26
Thanks literature may work. There wasn’t an estrogen range on the tests so I assume its 20-40.

Have you convinced your dr to fax prescriptions in the past? How long ago did you start arimidex?

It’s tough to argue with science, so if you present it in an intelligent manner without insulting him and even let him feel it was his own idea, he should let you try it.

I convinced a super conservative doctor to give me clomiphene by using this method. My current doctor in the private sector is fairly liberal and I used literature to convince him of the first prescriptions, but lately he does not bother to even read it. He just gives it to me, like Arimidex. I’m not even sure he knows what he gave me.

I started last Saturday.

Originally Posted by Renholder
It’s tough to argue with science, so if you present it in an intelligent manner without insulting him and even let him feel it was his own idea, he should let you try it.

I convinced a super conservative doctor to give me clomiphene by using this method. My current doctor in the private sector is fairly liberal and I used literature to convince him of the first prescriptions, but lately he does not bother to even read it. He just gives it to me, like Arimidex. I’m not even sure he knows what he gave me.

I started last Saturday.

Cool I would like to stay up to date with you on your arimidex use and see how it turns out for you. I read that article and I will send that one to him. So how does it work when they send a prescription? Do they email it to you? Is it before your next appointment? How many articles do you usually send to convince them?


7-20-16: BP: 7.63 NBP 6.75 x 5.75

3-22-17: BP: 8.44 NBP 7.56 x 5.75

Originally Posted by sed26
Cool I would like to stay up to date with you on your arimidex use and see how it turns out for you. I read that article and I will send that one to him. So how does it work when they send a prescription? Do they email it to you? Is it before your next appointment? How many articles do you usually send to convince them?

I`m not sure what system you have in the US, but my doctor sent me one in the mail, but they can also fax it to the pharmacy. Just recently, we started with electronic prescriptions that are available on every pharmacy.

I usually take one good article or study per theme. One for clomiphene therapy for example. I chose the best and most concise on with example of dosing so that the doctor had something to work with. I always did it in office, but I never had to wait three months.

I’ll keep you posted on my experiences. A friend of mine has had GREAT benefits from adding Arimidex and we are on the same protocol otherwise. But he has much higher SHBG, so that may be a factor there.

I forgot to mention that I suspect you don’t have a sensitive test since there’s no range. The guys in US keep hammering how important it is to order the test with a sensitive essay in order to get an accurate read on the E2 levels. There are forums that are dedicated to TRT, so you might want to search out those instead of asking here since you will probably get better help there. Possibly also recommendations of a better doctor.

Thinksteroids.com is good website for people that are on TRT/HRT.


Current 8 bpel /7.25 nbp 6.25 eg .

Goal , I be happy with 8 NBP so I can relocate her kidney.

What’s up sed , how you been doing bro ?


Current 8 bpel /7.25 nbp 6.25 eg .

Goal , I be happy with 8 NBP so I can relocate her kidney.

Same. He decided to refer me to someone who knows about anti Es but I still don’t have a date for it yet. Joints are feeling terrible in my hands and wrist.


7-20-16: BP: 7.63 NBP 6.75 x 5.75

3-22-17: BP: 8.44 NBP 7.56 x 5.75

Originally Posted by sed26
Same. He decided to refer me to someone who knows about anti Es but I still don’t have a date for it yet. Joints are feeling terrible in my hands and wrist.

Sorry to hear that bro . Hormones are hard to deal with I guess but I just don’t see why they keep sending you here and there and scheduling you in months to come.

I did another blood work everything looked ok beside my shbg 52 range 17-55 and its keeping my free T in the low end 9.9 range 8.7 -26.1 . Libido is fine so are erections 100% laying down but I don’t know if its my mind playing tricks when I’m standing up they not 100%.

I hope everything goes well for you brother , keep us updated.


Current 8 bpel /7.25 nbp 6.25 eg .

Goal , I be happy with 8 NBP so I can relocate her kidney.

Originally Posted by bignik
Sorry to hear that bro . Hormones are hard to deal with I guess but I just don’t see why they keep sending you here and there and scheduling you in months to come.

I did another blood work everything looked ok beside my shbg 52 range 17-55 and its keeping my free T in the low end 9.9 range 8.7 -26.1 . Libido is fine so are erections 100% laying down but I don’t know if its my mind playing tricks when I’m standing up they not 100%.

I hope everything goes well for you brother , keep us updated.

Glad you are doing good and thanks. My erections are weaker standing also. I don’t feel as if that dr even knew enough to be in his position but atleast I will be seeing someone else. I guess if your leg isn’t broke or your injury isn’t visible then it isn’t a priority. If he put patients on trt without e blockers I’m sure he also give them viagra also.


7-20-16: BP: 7.63 NBP 6.75 x 5.75

3-22-17: BP: 8.44 NBP 7.56 x 5.75

How you doing sed ? My doctor just put me on clomid at 50 mg eod for 3 months since he felt my free T was on the lower side even know was in range . As he felt my first pct (post cycle treatment ) after the aas use was incomplete .


Current 8 bpel /7.25 nbp 6.25 eg .

Goal , I be happy with 8 NBP so I can relocate her kidney.

Top
1 678910

All times are GMT. The time now is 06:00 PM.