Thunder's Place

The big penis and mens' sexual health source, increasing penis size around the world.

Diagnosed with Low T at 22

I went and seen the endo Monday and she said everything is fine my test and free test . She told me lh is elevated cause of the nolvadex and she told me to wait a month and go back for another hormonal panel once everything is out of my system.

I’m hoping that my test goes higher then 548 by that time since I think my body coming back from aas use .

I’m looking forward to see what your endo gonna say tomorrow for you , hopefully everything goes good . Let us know .


Current 8 bpel /7.25 nbp 6.25 eg .

Goal , I be happy with 8 NBP so I can relocate her kidney.

Ironaddict69, the OTC wasn’t really an advice more of a suggestion . You are right a lot of OTC supplement don’t do nothing specially if you are primary hypogandism .

Do the allow you to do the shots yourself ?


Current 8 bpel /7.25 nbp 6.25 eg .

Goal , I be happy with 8 NBP so I can relocate her kidney.

Check these forums out under T replacement and read the stickies first. www.t-nation.com

I’m home on my cell phone now and here are my old test numbers

Total estrogens: 103 pg/ml
LH 10.2 MIUGML
Prolactin 25.0 NG/ML
Total test: 585
Free test: 8.4
Thyroid is within range. Is 103 high for TOTAL estrogens? I was thinking it was estrodiol.


7-20-16: BP: 7.63 NBP 6.75 x 5.75

3-22-17: BP: 8.44 NBP 7.56 x 5.75

Your lh is high , that means your brain is signaling your testicles to produce testostrone but they not responding as they should. What’s your fsh ?


Current 8 bpel /7.25 nbp 6.25 eg .

Goal , I be happy with 8 NBP so I can relocate her kidney.

Need ranges dude. More than anything, the estrogen and prolactin especially need to go WAY down. I would probably try you on either cabergoline, or some other dopamine agonist, combined with an anti aromatase you might not even need the T shots.

Now I’m really lost lol so should If I were to fix super high prolactin which is 10 pts higher than max and LH is 2 pts higher than the max, and super high estrogens should my testosterone increase? Do you guys think I don’t need any test boosting drugs?


7-20-16: BP: 7.63 NBP 6.75 x 5.75

3-22-17: BP: 8.44 NBP 7.56 x 5.75

Sed , maybe if you lower your prolactin levels and estradoil that will help you release more free test . Usually when estrogens are lower it allows test to go higher.

I think the ranges of lh is 1.6-9.3. What are your fsh numbers ? . Don’t get test boosters . We only telling you this so you don’t go blindly by the endo at least you have certain knowledge about it.


Current 8 bpel /7.25 nbp 6.25 eg .

Goal , I be happy with 8 NBP so I can relocate her kidney.

This guy is a COMPLETE IDIOT! He wants me to do another fasting lab in two weeks because he says the supplements that I’m taking(fish oil, vitamin D,citrulline malate, occassional creatine) could have lowered it and altered the results!!! I explained to him the citrulline is for erections. My next appointment is in DECEMBER!!

I told him I am NOT stopping my fish oil intake because without it my tendonitis flares to all hell! He just says “ok whatever jus keep taking fish oil and stop everything else for two weeks.” He is telling me to stop taking vitamin D, fish oil, and citrulline malate, the three supplements that are COMPLETELY HARMLESS and totally healthy to take!

I know this is my first time going to an endo but are they suppose to be COMPLETE idiots toward the most BENEFICIAL supplements known to man! is there ANY WAY that I could switch endos so that I don’t have to wait 3 MONTHS for an appointment!? I am so furious right now!


7-20-16: BP: 7.63 NBP 6.75 x 5.75

3-22-17: BP: 8.44 NBP 7.56 x 5.75

When I went to the endo Monday I told her I am taking fish oil , vitamin d 5000iu a day and zinc she told me to keep taking them until my next blood work .

You should do what they say for now cause maybe they don’t want a false reading on your test and as far as changing endos you could just Google one of the best in your area . It’s bullshit how they schedule you for 3 months ,wtf they don’t understand that these shit effects people’s life ?


Current 8 bpel /7.25 nbp 6.25 eg .

Goal , I be happy with 8 NBP so I can relocate her kidney.

I’m going to continue taking that stuff. I can’t get erections past a 4EQ without citrulline which drives my depression WAY up! Why would I stop taking vitamin d3 so my levels can decrease? His logic was that maybe the supplements was DECREASING my test and hormones. I wasn’t on this stuff before the other test. He seemed like he was irritable at sum points. I do not like him or trust that he knows what he is doing. He didn’t know anything about either supplement.


7-20-16: BP: 7.63 NBP 6.75 x 5.75

3-22-17: BP: 8.44 NBP 7.56 x 5.75

Vitamin d is known to support testosterone production. If I was you , I would find another doc .


Current 8 bpel /7.25 nbp 6.25 eg .

Goal , I be happy with 8 NBP so I can relocate her kidney.

Originally Posted by bignik
Vitamin d is known to support testosterone production. If I was you , I would find another doc .

I know that’s why I take it. But whatever amount it increases it, I’m sure the change is insignificant unless the person is difficient and that’s their only problem. I’m going to contact my dr tomorrow and talk about it. This guy is rediculous. I feel like he just rushed me out of there didn’t even give me an MRI yet! I dount that’s even included at my fasting lab appointment!


7-20-16: BP: 7.63 NBP 6.75 x 5.75

3-22-17: BP: 8.44 NBP 7.56 x 5.75

It seems like many people go through many doctors before they finally find one who knows what he is doing.

I waited three years, but I understand your frustration. See if you can get a new endocrinologist or a doctor, so you won`t have to wait so long. Make sure you get an MRI if your prolactin is still high.

Doctors are way overpaid. It seems like their job is to not concentrate on each patient and get out of there as soon as possible. Then there are some doctors that are true experts in their field of study that actually knows what EPA/DHA is in fish oil. I’ve already looked up endos in my area and I found one but I don’t know if there’s any way to look at reviews somewhere or if I just have to take the plunge and hope.


7-20-16: BP: 7.63 NBP 6.75 x 5.75

3-22-17: BP: 8.44 NBP 7.56 x 5.75

Top

All times are GMT. The time now is 05:12 PM.